Tri-County Holds 27th Annual Honors Night

Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High School celebrated the achievements of 264 students during the school's 27th Annual Honors Night on Wednesday, May 30th.

Awards were handed out for outstanding performance in career programs and academic courses, Honor Roll, community service, service to school organizations, four years of perfect attendance, and overall contributions to the school.

In addition to recognizing students, Tri-County administrators thanked Chris Ward for his contributions to the school. Chris is the recipient of the Tri-County 2018 Community Service Award. 

Congratulations to the Honorees:

Lindsey Adams
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Brandi Allard
Grade 12 Honors
 
Angela Anderson
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Early Education and Care 
 
Briannah Andrews
Grade 10 High Honors
 
Angelo Giuseppe 
Grade 10 Honors
 
Nancy Arloo
Grade 10 Honors
 
Caroline Aspinwall
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Medical Careers
 
Cassidy Austin
Grade 9 Honors
 
Philopatere Awad
Grade 11 Honors
 
Gerard Ayotte
Grade 9 High Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Automotive Technology
Grade 9 Academic Department Award – English
Grade 9 Academic Department Award – Math
Grade 9 Academic Department Award – Science
Grade 9 Academic Department Award – Social Studies
 
Owen Bangs
Grade 9 Honors
 
Michael Barba
Skills USA
 
Jennavive Barber
Grade 9 Honors
Cougar Culture Award
 
Ashley Barrett
Grade 11 Honors
 
Jason Beaulieu
Grade 10 Honors
 
Krista Beaulieu
Grade 12 Honors
 
Katherine Bedard
Grade 9 Honors
 
Devin Benoit
Grade 12 Health & Physical Education Award
 
Jake Benton
Grade 10 Honors
 
Austin Bizier
Grade 9 Honors
 
Corinne Blasetti
Grade 11 Honors
 
Jeffrey Blenkhorn
Class of 2018 Valedictorian
Massachusetts Association of School Superintendents Award
Grade 12 High Honors
Four Years Perfect Attendance Award
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Mathew Boisclair
Grade 11 Honors
 
Eric Boissonneault
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – HVAC/R
 
Nicole Boissonneault
Grade 10 Honors
 
Mikayla Bollino
Grade 12 Honors
 
Abigail Bolton
Grade 9 High Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Early Education and Care
 
Christopher Bolton
Grade 9 Honors
 
Julia Boucher
Grade 11 Honors
 
Tiffany Bouley
Grade 10 High Honors
 
Lorene Bowness
Grade 11 Honors
 
Kelley Anne Briggs
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Legal & Protective Services
 
Christina Brousseau
Grade 11 High Honors
 
Alyssa Burns
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Brianna Bussaglia
Grade 10 Honors
 
Keianna Byrne
Grade 12 Honors
 
Kayla Cantara
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Dental Assisting
 
Connor Capobianco
Massachusetts Secondary School Administrators’ Association Award
Top 20 Graduates
 
Joseph Capuzzo
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Carpentry
 
Ryan Carleton
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Metal Fabrication
 
Adam Carlson
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Electrical
 
Christopher Carlson
Grade 11 Honors
 
Madison Carter
Grade 11 Honors
 
Gina Castagna
Grade 9 Honors
 
Jessica Catalano
Grade 10 Honors
 
Celeste Lucas
Grade 9 Honors
 
Adrianna Celeste
Grade 11 Honors
 
Emily Chaffee
Grade 10 Honors
 
Madeline Chamberlain
National Honor Society
 
Alexis Chapman
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Brooke Charlette
Grade 11 Honors
 
Rayonna Charlton
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Theta Chosta
Grade 12 Honors
 
Nathaniel Clarke
Grade 11 High Honors
 
Alyssa Compton
Grade 12 High Honors
 
Catherine Courtney
Grade 10 Honors
 
Alexandria Couture
Grade 10 Honors
 
Michael Crawford
Grade 10 Honors
 
Jaxon Cuddeback
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Auto Collision Repair
 
Thomas Cunningham
Grade 11 Honors
 
Danielle Curley
Grade 12 Honors
 
Taylor D’Attilio
Grade 11 Honors
 
Bryce Dalzell
Grade 9 Honors
 
William Dalzell
Grade 9 Honors
 
Hannah Davis
Grade 10 High Honors
Cougar Culture Award
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Engineering
Grade 10 Academic Award – Business
Grade 10 Academic Award – English
Grade 10 Academic Award – Science
Skills USA
 
Rosa DeMartinis
Cougar Culture Award
 
Kiara Dempsey
Grade 10 Health & Physical Education Award
Grade 10 Honors
 
Tucker DeVolder
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Automotive Technology
 
Joshua Dias
Grade 10 Honors
 
Katharine Dion
Grade 10 Honors
 
Connor Donovan
Grade 10 Honors
 
Shane Dowling
Grade 12 High Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Jessica Draper
Grade 10 Honors
 
Aniya Dukes-Shepherd
Grade 9 Honors
 
Joanna Dunn
Grade 10 Honors
 
Kaylee Dunn
Grade 12 High Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Armen Eghian
Grade 12 High Honors
MVA – Massachusetts Vocational Association Secondary Award
Top 20 Graduates
 
Jitarra Ellis
Grade 10 Honors
 
Julia Farrell
Grade 11 Honors
 
Owen Fedele
Grade 9 Honors
 
Nathaniel Feldman
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Plumbing
 
Joanna Ferreira
Grade 11 Honors
 
Emily Foley
Grade 10 High Honors
Grade 10 Academic Department Award – Math
Cougar Culture Award
 
Nicholas Follett
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Early Education and Care
 
Samuel Fontecchio
Grade 10 Honors
 
Gabrielle Fortes
Grade 12 Honors
 
Curran French
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Carpentry
 
Andrew Fusco
Grade 9 Honors
 
Carmela Therese Galon
Grade 10 High Honors
 
Jack Gariepy 
Grade 9 Honors
 
Truth Gatewood 
Grade 9 High Honors
 
Jack George
Grade 10 High Honors
 
Henry Gnecco
SkillsUSA
 
Rachel Gordon
Grade 11 High Honors
Grade 11 Academic Department Award – Social Studies
 
Kaitlyn Gorton
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Graphic Communications
 
Anabelle Goyette
Grade 9 Honors
 
Rebecca Grome
Grade 10 Honors
 
Julia Gruseck
Grade 9 Honors
 
Gus Hadayia
Grade 12 Honors
 
Gabriel Hall
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – HVAC/R
 
Jamison Harris
Grade 11 High Honors
 
Colon Haueisen
Grade 11 Honors
 
Brandon Hayward
Grade 11 Honors
 
Noelle Hicks
Grade 9 Honors
 
Amanda Hill
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Culinary
 
Timothy Holden
Grade 10 Honors
 
Madison Holmes
Grade 9 Honors
 
Luke Holst
Grade 9 Honors
 
Emily Hopkins
Top 20 Graduates
 
Madison Horbogen
Grade 10 Honors
 
Sabrina Howarth
Grade 11 Honors
 
Amanda Hughes
Grade 10 Honors
 
Julia Hutchinson
Grade 10 Honors
 
Liam Jenks
Grade 10 Honors
 
Jena Johnson
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Medical Careers
 
Colby Jones
Grade 10 Honors
 
Kaitlyn Jones
Grade 11 Honors
 
Brandon Joy
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – HVAC/R
 
Emily Jutras
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Dental Assisting
 
Alana Kessler
Grade 11 Honors
 
Carolyn Kiely
Class of 2018 Salutatorian
Grade 12 High Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
Daughters of the American Revolution Award
Four Years Perfect Attendance Award
Grade 12 Academic Department Award – English
Grade 12 Academic Department Award – Math
Grade 12 Academic Department Award – Science
Grade 12 Academic Department Award – Social Studies
 
Marie Kiessling
Grade 9 Honors
 
Callaghan Killian
Grade 9 Honors
 
Brett Kneeland
Grade 10 Honors
 
William Krawczynski
Grade 9 Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Electrical
 
Eric Kugler
Grade 10 Honors
 
Thomas Lacroix
Grade 10 Honors
 
Maxine Laguerre
Grade 12 Honors
 
Evan Langille
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Engineering
Cougar Culture Award
 
Benjamin LaRose
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Legal & Protective Services
 
Maia Lavigne
Grade 11 Honors
 
Dylan Lavimodiere
Grade 12 Honors
 
Santos Lazo-Umanzor
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Culinary Arts
 
Joseph Leonardi
Grade 9 Honors
 
Isabella Leonardi
Grade 12 Honors
National Honor Society
 
Joseph Leonardi
Cougar Culture Award
 
Sierra Lewicki
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Auto Collision Repair
 
Domenic Liberti
Grade 9 Honors
 
Chelsea Lima
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Dental Assisting
 
Jason Lipson
Grade 10 Honors
 
Nicole Loney
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Matthew Loonie
Grade 9 Honors
 
Frances Lopez
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Alana Lydon
Grade 10 Honors
 
Ryan MacDonald
Grade 10 Honors
 
Willem MacIsaac
Grade 12 Honors
 
Hannah MacNeil
Grade 11 Honors
 
Kenjiro Mai
Grade 9 Honors
 
Ryan Malewicz
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
National Honor Society
 
Gavin Maloney
Grade 10 Honors
 
Alexis Manning
Grade 10 Honors
 
Sophie Manocchio
Grade 10 Honors
 
Jamie Martello
Grade 12 High Honors
 
Tyler Mattson
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Auto Collision Repair
 
James Mayer
Grade 9 Honors
 
Logan Maynard
Grade 9 High Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Computer Information Systems
Grade 9 Physical Education/Health Award
 
Connor McCarthy
Grade 10 Honors
 
Kenneth McCrosson
Grade 9 Honors
 
Colin McDermott
Grade 9 High Honors
 
Sydney McDonald
Four Years Perfect Attendance
 
Shay McKay
Grade 9 Honors
 
Brendan McLaughlin
Grade 10 Honors
 
Avery McMorran
Grade 11 Honors
 
John McNulty
Grade 9 Honors
 
Antonio Mendonca
Grade 11 Honors
 
Amanda Merigo
Grade 12 Honors
Senior Athlete Award
Top 20 Graduate
National Honor Society
 
Michael Miles
Grade 9 Honors
 
Joella Mills
Grade 9 Honors
 
Gabriella Mills
Grade 11 Honors
 
Savanh Monteiro
Grade 11 Honors
 
Caralyn Morell
Grade 12 High Honors
Top 20 Graduate
 
Sophia Moriarty
Grade 12 High Honors
 
Tyler Morrison
Grade 9 Honors
 
Nicholas Mullen
Grade 9 High Honors
 
Alexander Mullin
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduate
 
Kirsten Murphy
Grade 11 Honors
 
Delaney Myers
Grade 11 Honors
 
Nadia Najera Jimenez
Grade 9 Honors
 
Orion Nank
Grade 10 Honors
 
Meghan Newman
Grade 12 Honors
 
Jessica Nguyen
Grade 9 Department Award – Business
Grade 9 High Honors
 
Ava Noble
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Culinary Arts
 
Brian Nolan
SkillsUSA
 
Julianne Nolan
Grade 10 Honors
 
Brendan O’Connor
Grade 10 Honors
 
Johann O’Gassian
MVA – Massachusetts Vocational Association Non-Traditional Award
 
Willow O’Gassian
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Legal & Protective Services
 
John O’Sullivan
Cougar Culture
 
Sophia Odell
Grade 12 Honors
 
Catarina Oliveira
Grade 10 Honors
 
Catherine Olivier
Grade 9 Honors
 
Ethan Olson
Grade 11 Honors
 
Alexandra Ostergren
Grade 12 Honors
 
Abigail Pacheco
Grade 11 High Honors
Cougar Culture Award
Skills USA
 
Melanie Pacheco
Grade 10 Honors
 
Tyler Packer
Grade 11 Honors
 
Meredith Paris
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Automotive Technology
 
Lucien Parker
Tope 20 Graduates
SkillsUSA
 
Cara Parker
Grade 12 Honors
National Honor Society
 
Andrew Pereira
Grade 12 Honors
 
Micah Perkins
SkillsUSA
 
Sophia Pierce
Grade 9 Honors
 
Karicia Pimental
Grade 9 Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Cosmetology
 
Jordan Pina
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Electrical
 
Seth Pina
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Plumbing
 
Matthew Pineau
Grade 9 Honors
 
Emily Pion
Grade 11 Honors
 
Vance Proia
Grade 11 Health & Physical Education Award
 
Courtney Rainone
Grade 10 Honors
 
Trey Ramos
Grade 9 Honors
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Medical Careers
 
William Ransom
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Metal Fabrication
 
Kasandra Rempelakis
Grade 11 Honors
 
Victoria Rezza
Four Years of Perfect Attendance Award
 
Haley Richardson
Grade 9 Honors
 
Abigail Roberts
Grade 9 Honors
 
Tamara Ross
Grade 9 Honors
 
Dylan Ross
Top 20 Graduate
 
Scott Saunders
Grade 12 Honors
 
Camden Schweitzer
Grade 9 Honors
 
Theodore Sedam
Grade 9 Honors
 
Charles Seested
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Metal Fabrication
 
Vivienne Seested
Grade 9 High Honors
 
Anne Seibel
Grade 10 Honors
SkillsUSA
 
Zachary Senay
Grade 11 Honors
 
Jenna Sevigny
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Cosmetology
 
Jackson Shea
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Plumbing
 
Daniel Short
Grade 10 Honors
 
James Silver
Grade 10 Honors
 
William Silver
Grade 12 Honors
 
Katie Silvestri 
Grade 9 Honors
 
Christiana Smith
Grade 9 Honors
 
Lyle Smith
Grade 9 Honors
 
Amber Standing
Grade 11 Honors
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Cosmetology
 
Justin Stevens
SkillsUSA
 
Sydney Swift
Grade 12 Honors
 
Caitlin Tavares
Grade 12 Honors
Top 20 Graduates
 
Nicholas Taylor
Grade 10 Honors
 
Daniel Thibault
Grade 10 Honors
 
Erin Thibeault
Grade 12 Honors
 
Seth Tincker
Grade 12 Honors
 
Tanner Tiplady
Grade 11 Honors
 
Taylor Tremblay
Grade 10 Honors
 
Julia Trotta
Grade 9 Honors
 
Fiona Tubelsky
Grade 9 Honors
 
Tania Turenne
Grade 11 Honors
 
Katie Udell 
Grade 11 Honors
 
April Unaka
Grade 9 Honors
 
Scott Vanini
Grade 10 Honors
 
Anahi Vargas
Grade 11 Honors
 
Nicole Veader
Grade 11 High Honors
 
Daniel Vicario
Grade 10 High Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Computer Information Systems
Grade 10 Academic Department Award – Social Studies
 
Justin Webb
Grade 10 Honors
 
Brooke Weber
Grade 10 Honors
 
Anna Weidman
Grade 9 Honors
 
Tanner Weinacker
Grade 11 Vocational Department Award – Computer Information Systems
 
Sean Welch
Grade 9 Honors
 
Rebecca Wendtland
Grade 11 Honors
 
Dylan White
Grade 12 Honors
Senior Athlete Award
 
Ian Whitney
Grade 11 Honors
 
Hannah Will
Grade 10 Honors
 
John Winship
Grade 11 High Honors
Grade 11 Academic Department Award – English
Grade 11 Academic Department Award – Math
Grade 11 Academic Department Award – Science
 
Callum Wright
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Carpentry
Cougar Culture Award
 
Jenna Yakimowsky
Grade 10 Honors
 
Annika Yanoshak
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Engineering Technology
 
Annabelle Yeaton
Grade 9 Vocational Department Award – Graphic Communications
 
Isabelle Zagame
Grade 10 Honors
Grade 10 Vocational Department Award – Graphic Communications