Contact Us

Tri-County RVTHS
147 Pond Street
Franklin, MA 02038
508-528-5400

Fax: (508) 528-6074

For general questions about the functions of this website, please email webmaster@tri-county.us.

Public Records

The Public Records Access Officer for the Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical School District is Superintendent-DirectorKaren Maguire. Public records requests to the district must be submitted to Superintendent Dockray in person or in writing.

Karen Maguire
Superintendent-Director
Tri-County RVTSD
147 Pond Street
Franklin, MA 02038
Phone: 508-528-5400
Email:maguire@tri-county.us

Additional information about the Massachusetts Public Records Law is available here.

For Tri-County graduates who would like to request a transcript please click here. 

Administration

Karen Maguire Superintendent-Director x101
Daniel Haynes School Business Administrator x112
Michael Procaccini Principal x102
Matthew Silva Assistant Principal/Dean of Students x115
Melissa Beckmann Academic Coordinator x258
Christopher Cadorette Director of Technology x219
Mary Ellen MacLeod Director of Cooperative Education x108
Kevin Pierce Director of Special Education x121
Scott O’Brien Head of Guidance x127
Cathie Rebelo Vocational/Technical Director x262
Harry Takesian Director of Facilities Management x296
Dana Walsh

Director of Student Support Services/Title IX Coordinator

x260

Contact a Staff Member

Alden, Benjamin, Social Studies Teacher

Allard, Robert, Auto Technology Teacher

Allen, Scott, Physical Ed Teacher

Annese Rick, CIS Teacher

Bachand, Robert, Plumbing Teacher

Barstow, Jeremy, Carpentry Teacher

Batt, Angela, Engineering Technology Teacher

Beckmann, MelissaAcademic Coordinator

Bonfilio, Suzanne, Secretary-Continuing Education 

Bourgette, Monica, School Nurse

Bouzan, Julie, Data Analyst

Boyd, Brian, Carpentry Teacher

Bronner, Mary Ellen, Social Worker

Bruno, Robert,  Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Cadoret, Steven, Math Teacher

Cadorette, Christopher, Technology Director

Caffrey, Julie, Special Education Teacher

Caffrey, Stephanie, Physical Ed Teacher

Casey, David, School (Guidance) Counselor, (Gr. 9 & 10 L-Z)

Chauvin, Mark, Graphic Communications Teacher

Cote, RobinAdministrative Assistant – Finance

Crawford, DonnaSchool Psychologist

Curran, Seth, English/Music Teacher

D’Angelo, Brian, Culinary Arts Teacher

Dagan, Ariel, Library-Media Specialist

DePasquale, Amy, English Teacher

Devine, Kerry, School Nurse Assistant

DiBiasio-Erwin, Doreen, Science Teacher

Dodakian, Suzanne, Medical Careers Teacher

Donahue, Julie, Cosmetology Teacher

Durfee, Victoria, Business Ed Teacher

Duval, Maria, Secretary- Academic Coordinator

Ferrick, BrennaLegal & Protective Services Teacher

Flaherty, PatriciaSecretary- Special Education

Fleury, Cassandra, School Guidance Counselor (Gr. 11 & 12 A to K)

Flynn, Donna, Cosmetology Teacher

Foley, Shannon, Social Studies Teacher

Garland, MichaelEngineering Technology Teacher

Geikie, Kylie, Health Careers Teacher

Good, Caralyn, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Gould, Morgan, Paraprofessional 

Greene, Liz, Business Office

Gregoire, Angela, Cafeteria Director

Grensavitch, David, Auto Technology Teacher

Griffin, Laura, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Guanci, Anne-Marie, Medical Careers Teacher

Halloway, Emily, Mathematics Teacher

Haney, Nancy, Culinary Arts Teacher

Haynes, Daniel, Business Manager

Hefele, Peter, English Teacher

Hertel, Melissa, Math Teacher

Hickey, Sarah, BSN/RN, School Nurse

Hippert, Ryan, Physical Ed Teacher

Holmes, Jennifer, Instructional Technology Integration Specialist

Howley, Jack, Paraprofessional 

Ialuna, Joanna, English Teacher

Johannesen, Kristian, School Guidance Counselor (Gr. 11 & 12 L to Z)

Johnson, Maureen, Dental Assisting Teacher

Jones, Luci-Anne, Mathematics Teacher

Kamfonik, Matthew, Auto Collision Teacher

Kanelos, Greg, Paraprofessional 

Karpouzi, Virginia, Secretary-Main Office

Keaney, Brian, English Teacher

Keefe, Kristen, School Adjustment Counselor

Kelley, Carol, Special Education Teacher

Kelly, Michele, Science Teacher

Kennedy, Karen, School Guidance Counselor (Gr. 9 & 10 A to K)

Kostorizos, Maria, Paraprofessional -SSC Liaison 

Lagasse, Susan, Medical Assisting Teacher

Lane, Tara, Post-Secondary Practical Nursing Teacher

Lang, David, Social Studies Teacher

LaPlant, William, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

LaPlante, Lisa, English Teacher

LaPlante, Steven, English Teacher

LeClair, Scott, Maintenance Supervisor, Evenings

Lucke, Marie, Data Coordinator

MacLeod, Mary Ellen, Cooperative Education Director

Magas, KristenEngineering Technology Teacher

Maguire, Karen Superintendent-Director

Malcolmson, Robby, Technology Assistant 

Maneri, Grace, English Teacher

Markham, Jennifer, Science Teacher

Martin, Sara, Athletic Director & Social Studies Teacher

Martone, Michael, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Mavropoulos, Yannis, Special Education Team Chair

McCall, JeffreyAdvanced Manufacturing Teacher

McDonald, Donna, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

McKeown, Francis, Electrical Wiring Technology Teacher

McNamara, Dawn, Secretary- Guidance Department

Messias, Freya, School Adjustment Counselor

Mills, Holly, Secretary- Finance

Mogensen, Jennifer, Speach/Language Pathologist

Moran, Christine, Dental Assisting Teacher

Mulcahy, James  Science Teacher

Mullen, Jessica, English Teacher

Munger, Patricia, Post-Secondary Practical Nursing Teacher

Norton, Cheryl, Homework Center Coordinator

Noyes, Jessica, Early Education Teacher

O’Brien, Scott, Head of Guidance

Osborne, Tracie, Cosmetology Teacher

O’Shea, Suzanne, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Parker, Daniel, Special Education Teacher and Liason

Pedersen, Clifford, Mathematics Teacher

Perron, Barbara, Post-Secondary Cosmetology

Pierangeli, Robert, Metal Fabrication Teacher

Pierce, Kevin Director of Special Education

Pisarczyk, Cally, Secretary- Main Office

Pontes, Heidi, School Adjustment Counselor

Poteete, Anthony, Science Teacher

Procaccini, Michael, Principal

Puleo, Anthony, Special Education Teacher and Liason

Purvis, Karen, SecretaryVocational Director

Randazzo, Kathleen, Secretary- Main Office

Rebelo, Cathie, Vocational Director

Remmes, Caitlyn, Social Studies Teacher

Roberts, Karen, Secretary- Dean of Students

Robin, William, Auto Technology Teacher

Robitaille, Jarred, Math Teacher

Rose, Colleen, Mathematics Teacher

Sabasowitz, Tiffany, Science Teacher

Sabourin, Peter, Culinary Arts Teacher

Shultz, Taylin,  Mathmatics Teacher

Sibilia, Nancy, Science Teacher

Silva, Matthew, Dean of Students

Snow, Concetta (Tina), Medical Assisting Teacher

Spencer, David, Security

Spillane, Collin, Paraprofessional

Spillane, Mark, Carpentry Teacher

Sprague, Robert, Electrical Wiring Technology Teacher

St. Amand, Rebecca, Plumbing Teacher

Sullivan, James, Metal Fabrication Teacher

Takesian, Harry, Director of Facilities

Terrell, Jeanne, Administrative Assistant- Superintendent

Thibodeau, Wendy, Paraprofessional

Thompson, Kathryn, Early Education Teacher

Thompson, Linda, Graphic Communications Teacher

Thornton, Elizabeth, Mathematics Teacher

Tilden, Michelle, Early Education Teacher

Titus, Emma, Athletic Trainer 

Valorie, Kristen, Secretary- Post-secondary

Vega, Sarah, Special Education Teacher and Liaison

Vitali, Richard, Administrative Assistant – Security

Walls, Joseph, HVAC&R Teacher

Walsh, Dana, Student Support Services Director

Williams, Frances, Graphic Communications Teacher

Wingo, Daniel, HVAC&R Teacher

Young, Michael P., Social Studies Teacher

Zogalis, Kim, CIS Teacher

Translate »