SkillsUSA District Championship Results

The top three Tri-County students from each of the 16 vocational programs, for their outstanding skills and knowledge in their vocational program, competed at the SkillsUSA District Competition held at Southeastern Regional on March 1, 2018.  Tri-County won 49 medals. Gold and silver medalists will attend the SkillsUSA Massachusetts State Leadership and Skills Conference Championships on April 26th through April 28th in Marlborough, MA.

District Medalist Winners are:

 

Placement

Competition

Name

Town

Gold

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Hannah Davis

Franklin

Gold

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Anne Seible

Walpole

Gold

Cabinetmaking

Scott Danley

Seekonk

Gold

Computer Programming

John Winship

North Attleborough

Gold

Criminal Justice

David Foster

North Attleborough

Gold

Diesel Equipment Technology

Tucker DeVolder

Medway

Gold

Masonry

Elias Stevens

North Attleborough

Gold

Nursing Assistant

Lia Hall

North Attleborough

Gold

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Emily Fedele

Medway

Gold

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Sean Westfield

Seekonk

Gold

Team of Web Design

Sean Welch

Plainville

Gold

Team of Web Design

Ian Whitney

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Brodie Damato

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Evan Langille

North Attleborough

Silver

Architectural Drafting

Madison Hughes

North Attleborough

Silver

Carpentry

Callum Wright

Franklin

Silver

Collision Repair Technology

Nathan Barber

North Attleborough

Silver

First Aid/CPR

Amanda Merigo

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Health Knowledge Bowl

Adrianna Celeste

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Health Knowledge Bowl

Kaitlyn Jones

Plainville

Silver

Team of Health Knowledge Bowl

Gabriella Mills

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Health Knowledge Bowl

Katie Udell

Medway

Silver

Information Technology Services

Trevor Tormey

North Attleborough

Silver

Internetworking

Dylan Ross

Franklin

Silver

Screen Printing Technology

Alina Coffey

Medway

Silver

Technical Computer Applications

Julia Boucher

Wrentham

Silver

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Patrick Thompson

North Attleborough

Silver

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Justin Webb

Walpole

Bronze

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Colin Donoghue

Walpole

Bronze

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Emily Petrosh

North Attleborough

Bronze

Advertising & Design

Caitlin Tavares

Seekonk

Bronze

Automotive Refinishing Technology

Jaxon Cuddeback

Attleboro

Bronze

Collision Repair Technology

Connor Capobianco

Franklin

Bronze

Computer Programming

Nicholas Stone

North Attleborough

Bronze

Cosmetology (Over 500 Hours)

Amber Standing

Norfolk

Bronze

Dental Assisting

Emily Jutras

Wrentham

Bronze

Early Childhood Education

Kyra Dolan

Medway

Bronze

Graphic Imaging Sublimation

Paige Fontana

Walpole

Bronze

HVAC/R

Dominic Ingemi

Attleboro

Bronze

Internetworking

Antonio Mendonca

Franklin

Bronze

Medical Assistant

Alyssa Power

Franklin

Bronze

Medical Terminology

Carmela Therese Galon

Bellingham

Bronze

Team of Robotics and Automation Technology

Jason Beaulieu

North Attleborough

Bronze

Team of Robotics and Automation Technology

Caleb French

Medway

Bronze

Screen Printing Technology

Kyler Beke

North Attleborough

Bronze

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Thomas Conway

Millis

Bronze

Team of Urban Search & Rescue

Madison Horlbogen

Seekonk

Scoring 100% on their Content, Employability or Safety Test

Nancy Arloo

North Attleborough

Scoring 100% on their Content, Employability or Safety Test

Alina Coffey

Medway