2019 SkillsUSA District Championship Results

The top three Tri-County students from each of the 16 vocational programs for their outstanding skills and knowledge in their vocational program competed at the SkillsUSA District Competition held at Southeastern Regional.  Tri-County won 58 medals! Gold and silver medalists will attend the SkillsUSA Massachusetts State Leadership and Skills Conference Championships on April 25th through April 27th in Marlborough, MA.

District Medalist Winners are:

 

 

Placement

Competition

Name

Town

Gold

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Hannah Davis

Franklin

Gold

Team of Additive Manufacturing

Anne Seibel

Walpole

Gold

Cabinetmaking

Liam Jenks

Franklin

Gold

Computer Programming

John Winship

North Attleboro

Gold

Cosmetology (under 500 hours)

Sage Wheeler

Seekonk

Gold

Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Lukas

Plainville

Gold

First Aid/CPR

Joella Mills

North Attleboro

Gold

Health Knowledge Bowl

Oliver Bower

Franklin

Gold

Health Knowledge Bowl

Anabelle Goyette

North Attleboro

Gold

Health Knowledge Bowl

Julia Trotta

North Attleboro

Gold

Health Knowledge Bowl

John McNulty

Franklin

Gold

Power Equipment Technology

Nathaniel Gartzke

North Attleboro

Gold

Telecommunications Cabling

Jonathan Kiff

North Attleboro

Gold

Urban Search & Rescue

Samuel Fontecchio

Medway

Gold

Urban Search & Rescue

Colby Jones

Millis

Gold

Web Design

Amy Keigwin

Franklin

Gold

Web Design

Daniel Vicario

North Attleboro

Silver

Additive Manufacturing

Eric Conway

Millis

Silver

Additive Manufacturing

Elijah Depaolo

North Attleboro

Silver

Achitectural Drafting

Nicolas Sewaybrick

Walpole

Silver

Automotive Refinishing Technology

Colin Schwab

Attleboro

Silver

Cabinetmaking

Matthew Loonie

North Attleboro

Silver

Carpentry

Callum Wright

Franklin

Silver

Collision Repair Technology

Francis Silva

Medway

Silver

Graphic Imaging Sublimation

Paige Fontana

Walpole

Silver

Health Knowledge Bowl

Hannah Benner

Plainville

Silver

Health Knowledge Bowl

Holly Clement

Norfolk

Silver

Health Knowledge Bowl

Megan Norris

Seekonk

Silver

Health Knowledge Bowl

Karoline McNamara

Attleboro

Silver

Industrial Motor Control

Jordan Pina

Seekonk

Silver

Nurse Assisting

Samantha Kaplan

Attleboro

Silver

Technical Computer Applications

Alexander Comeau

Plainville

Silver

Telecommunications Cabling

Connor Donovan

North Attleboro

Silver

Urban Search & Rescue

Nolan Angliss

Franklin

Silver

Urban Search & Rescue

Lucas Celeste

North Attleboro

Bronze

Additive Manufacturing

Jack Jones

North Attleboro

Bronze

Additive Manufacturing 

Joshua Plante

North Attleboro

Bronze

Advertising Design

Melanie Pacheco

North Attleboro

Bronze

Architectural Drafting

Jake Paolino-Sarcia

North Attleboro

Bronze

Automotive Service Technology

Connor McCarthy

Franklin

Bronze

Collision Repair Technology

Jaxon Cudeback

Attleboro

Bronze

Cosmetology (over 500 hours)

Emily Ledoux

Seekonk

Bronze

Electronics Technology

Owen Fedele

Medway

Bronze

Industrial Motor Control

Brendan O'Connor

Franklin

Bronze

Information Technology Service

Jamison Harris

North Attleboro

Bronze

Internetworking

Orion Nank

North Attleboro

Bronze Medical Math Adrianna Celete North Attleboro
Bronze Mobile Robotics Technology Shay McKay Walpole
Bronze Mobile Robotics Technology Ryan Moreau North Attleboro
Bronze Power Equipment Technology Hunter Dubuc Seekonk
Bronze Robotics & Automation Technology Jason Beaulieu North Attleboro
Bronze Robotics & Automation Technology Caleb French Medway
Bronze Screen Printing Technology Madison Sheroff North Attleboro
Bronze Sheet Metal John Dion Walpole
Bronze Urban Search & Rescue Giuseppe Angelo Medway